PRIVACY POLICY

"Costablanca Supermarkets" informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing, product acquisition or contracting services through your site Web. In this sense, "Costablanca Supermarkets" guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of 21 December, by which the Development Regulation of the LOPD is approved, and in the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (UE) 2016/679.

Security Measures

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, users are informed that, in "Costablanca Supermarkets", technical and organizational measures have been adopted in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations. The personal data that are collected in the forms are the object of treatment, only, by the staff of "Costablanca Supermarkets" or the Treatment Managers established here. Appropriate security measures have been adopted for the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures at your disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that we provide. facilitate.

Truthfulness of Data

The Customer or User states that all data provided by him are true and correct and agrees to keep them updated, communicating, to "Costablanca Supermarkets", any modification thereof. The user will be responsible for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any conflicts or disputes that may arise due to the falsity of the same. It is important that, in order to keep the personal data updated, the user informs "Costablanca Supermarkets" whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise, we can not answer for your veracity.

Excercise of Rights

The LOPD and the RGPD grant interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. In as much as the data of the user are object of treatment on the part of "Costablanca Supermarkets", these will be able to exercise their rights. To do this, the user must go, providing documentation that proves your identity (ID or passport), by email to contabilidad@supercostablanca.es, or by written communication to the address that appears in our legal notice. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

The user may request the exercise of the following rights:

• Right to request access to personal data.

• Right to request rectification (if incorrect) or deletion.

• Right to request the limitation of their treatment, in which case they will only be kept by "Costablanca Supermarkets" for the exercise or defense of claims.

• Right to object to the treatment: "Costablanca Supermarkets" will stop processing your data, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or the defense of possible claims have to continue treating.

• Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, "Costablanca Supermarkets" will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.

In the case that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the user has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If a user considers that there is a problem with the way in which "Costablanca Supermarkets" is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or the corresponding data protection authority, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency indicated in the case of Spain.

Conservation of Data

The disaggregated data will be preserved without a deletion period. Regarding Customer data, the period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Client contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, being able to stay until:

• 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations in matters of affiliation, registration, termination, contribution, payment of salaries ...); Arts. 66 and next General Tax Law (accounting books ...)

• 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)

• 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...)

• 10 years: Art. 25 Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism. Users of mailing lists or those uploaded by "Costablanca Supermarkets" to pages or profiles of RRSS, will be retained until the user withdraws the consent.

Candidate data (C.V.), if any: In case the candidate is not selected, "Costablanca Supermarkets" may keep your resume stored for a maximum of two years to be included in future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

Obtain and process Data

"Costablanca Supermarkets" has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, "Costablanca Supermarkets" will be considered as Responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn "Costablanca Supermarkets" informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of products or services and the management of the business relationship. The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as Treatment of personal data.

The Website of "Costablanca Supermarkets" has an SSL encryption, which allows the User to securely send their personal data through the contact forms of the website.

"Costablanca Supermarkets" makes available to users a series of telematic mechanisms for the collection and processing of their personal data, with the purposes provided above. The personal data provided in a telematic way, either through email, contact forms on this website or online contracting will be used for the commercial and administrative management of customers and users of the company. These data will be processed through servers managed by Strato, which is also the company providing e-mail services, and which will be considered as the Treatment Manager.

On the other hand, the mail and name data will be incorporated into a database for the sending of commercial communications and managing the subscription to the services requested by the client or user, managed through the Mailchimp servers, which will also have the In charge of the Treatment. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link you will find in our communications, or by directing a request to exercise your right to the company in charge of processing or to "Costablanca Supermarkets".

As established by the LSSICE, "Costablanca Supermarkets" undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For this purpose, the information sent to customers for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship will not be considered commercial communication.

In any case, only the precise data will be obtained in order to perform the contracted service, or to be able to adequately respond to the request for information made by the user.

Sometimes, personal data will be provided through links to third-party websites. In this case, at no time will the staff of "Costablanca Supermarkets" have access to the personal data that the Client provides to said third parties.

Social Networks

"Costablanca Supermarkets" has a profile on the main social networks of the Internet (Facebook, Instagram, Google+), recognizing in all cases Responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter , followers) published by "Costablanca Supermarkets". The treatment that "Costablanca Supermarkets" will carry out with said data within each of the referred networks will be the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles.

"Costablanca Supermarkets" may inform its followers, when the law does not prohibit it, by any means that the social network allows about its activities and offers, as well as providing personalized customer service. In no case "Costablanca Supermarkets" will extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent is expressly and explicitly obtained for it (for example, for the realization of a contest).

Managers of Treatment in the United States

"Costablanca Supermarkets" uses Mailchimp's mail marketing services. In addition, "Costablanca Supermarkets" makes use of the US social networks Facebook, Instagram and Google Plus. The user expressly and unequivocally accepts their consent for the processing of their data and for the international transfer thereof to this service provider company.

Staff Selection

The applicant who sends electronic communications to "Costablanca Supermarkets", in order to access the processes of selection of personnel of the Entity, authorizes us to analyze the documents submitted (for example, the CV), all the content that is directly accessible through Internet search engines (for example, Google), the profiles that you maintain in professional social networks (for example, LinkedIn), the data obtained in the access tests and the information that you reveal in the job interview, with the objective of assessing your candidacy and being able, if necessary, to offer you a position. In case the candidate is not selected, "Costablanca Supermarkets" may keep your C.V. for a maximum of two years, to be included in future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

Communication of Information to Third Parties

"Costablanca Supermarkets" will not assign or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of processing, and always in accordance with the general conditions approved by the user prior to contracting the same. Thus, when contracting our services, the user accepts that some of them may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other persons or companies, which will be considered as Managers of the Treatment, with which the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhering to their privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. It also accepts that some of the personal data collected will be provided to these Treatment Managers, when necessary for the effective performance of the contracted service. The user may refuse to transfer your data to the Treatment Managers, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means.

Confidentiality

The information provided by the customer will, in any case, be considered confidential, without being able to be used for purposes other than those related to the contracted services or products purchased from "Costablanca Supermarkets". "Costablanca Supermarkets" undertakes not to disclose or disclose information about the client's claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of his relationship with it.

Validity

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted by EXPERTOS LOPD®, a data protection company, on May 25, 2018, and may vary depending on the changes in regulations and jurisprudence that may occur, being responsibility the owner of the data reading the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.