Protection of Personal Data and Information. Costablanca recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of the user of our web page. Therefore, it has developed a Protection of Personal Data and Information policy so that the User can freely and voluntarily decide to provide Costablanca with the personal data required or obtained from the use of the webpage www.supercostablanca.es and/or request any of the services offered thereon. Costablanca reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any moment and without prior notice, its Protection of Personal Data and Information policy to adapt it to the existing current legislation.

To request information or to purchase goods, the User must provide Costablanca with certain personal information that will be used in order to provide the requested service. In agreement with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December referring to Protection of Personal Data and Information (henceforth "LOPD"), the User will have the right to access, rectify, cancel and opposition as established by current legislation with respect to his/her personal data collected according to that established in the previous paragraphs, by means of sending a photocopy of the User's National Identity Document, passport or equivalent identity document to the contact address  help@supercostablanca.es  whereupon the interested party will be advised that he/she can exercise his/her right to access, rectify and cancel this data.

The User expressly accepts that the data collected during navigation on the web page or collected from completing any form provided on this website, as well as that obtained from a commercial relationship and/or the delivery of the purchased services be included in the customer file previously referenced.

During the process of data collection, and on each page of Costablanca.es where data is requested, the User will always be advised through a hyperlink within the said form of whether or not the collection of data is mandatory. Costablanca is committed to respecting the confidentiality of the data included in their database files and to using this data in accord with the purpose of the file, as well as to fulfilling their obligation to safeguard it and to adopt all means necessary to prevent its loss, non-authorized alteration, treatment or access in accordance with the LOPD Regulations and the norms that stem from its application in any given moment.